Awarded contract
AOMR - Lot 1 - Mids Hub - Deerhurst Ultrasonic Gauge works
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Land and Water Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 785,491.43
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- River regulation and flood control works
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To undertake works to allow for the installation of hydrometry and telemetry equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45246000 · River regulation and flood control works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
