Awarded contract

712874452 - OI/0094 - Field Electrical Power Supplies - Support (FEPS-S)

Details

Value
GBP 514,800,000
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
20 February 2026

Tender description

Field Electrical Power Supplies - Support- OI/0094 - seeks to manage the provision of fleet management, repair and maintenance services for a fleet of Authority-owned generators, which will be provided as Government Furnished Equipment (GFE).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 712874452 - OI/0094 - Field Electrical Power Supplies - Support (FEPS-S).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 712874452 - OI/0094 - Field Electrical Power Supplies - Support (FEPS-S), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.