Young Persons Housing Related Support: Floating Support & Resettlement
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,167,800
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Young People aged 18-25 years old who need resettlement support as part of a move on from supported or temporary accommodation to independent living. Includes young people in their own homes who face a significant risk of tenancy failure without appropriate support. Lot 1 Young Persons Floating Support & Resettlement Lot 2 Young Persons LGBTQ+ Floating Support & Resettlement ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 Young Persons Floating Support & Resettlement Lots: - Lot 1: YP Floating Support & Resettlement ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 Young Persons LGBTQ+ Floating Support & Resettlement Lots: - Lot 2: Young Persons LGBTQ+ Floating Support & Resettlement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Young Persons Housing Related Support: Floating Support & Resettlement.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Young Persons Housing Related Support: Floating Support & Resettlement, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
