Expired contract

UKRI-5579 Environmental Monitoring System Building Particle Counter Upgrade

Details

Topic
Measuring instruments
Published
10 February 2026

Tender description

This procurement entails the supply and installation of particle counters and on-site engineering support to integrate and test the system. This replaces end-of-life counters and provides spares, ensuring continuity of the cleanroom monitoring system across RAL Space sites. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 February 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38300000 · Measuring instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5579 Environmental Monitoring System Building Particle Counter Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-5579 Environmental Monitoring System Building Particle Counter Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.