TVCA-PROC-0777 - Gas Mains Diversion - Darlington Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northern Gas Works
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work for oil and gas pipelines
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have completed a Direct award to Northern Gas Works to facilitate Northern Gas work to facilitate the Darlington Station Western Gateway project on Victoria Road. This is the Statutory Provider unable to award to any other provider To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1016460763 ## Contract award Title: TVCA-PROC-0777 - Gas Mains Diversion - Darlington Station
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45231200 · Construction work for oil and gas pipelines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0777 - Gas Mains Diversion - Darlington Station.
Related topics
Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0777 - Gas Mains Diversion - Darlington Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
