Expired contract

TVCA-PROC-0771 - Finance Agency Staff

Details

Supplier(s)
Ambient People
Duration
6 months
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
11 February 2026

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') Have direct awarded a contract employ a Interim Finance Staff member due to an urgent post to be covered while recruitment takes place. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013567037 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2026

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.