Awarded contract

The provision of gritting services for Northamptonshire Police

Details

Value
GBP 60,921.2
Duration
2 years
Topic
Road salt
Published
10 February 2026

Tender description

The provision of gritting services for the Northamptonshire Police Estate Awarded via framework call off E&F2022/s000-021638 Lot 6 with an up to value of £60,921.20. 2 X 12 months extension options available. The authority has no obligation to spend the full contract amount.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34927100 · Road salt
  • 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
  • 90630000 · Ice-clearing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of gritting services for Northamptonshire Police.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.