SU132(26) UCAS Exhibitions and Digital Media
Details
- Buyer
- Swansea University
- Supplier(s)
- UCAS Media Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of student recruitment services through a combination of exhibitions and targeted digital media activity, including email marketing and display advertising. The specified contract amount is a maximum call off value ## Contract award Title: SU132(26) UCAS Exhibitions and Digital Media
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SU132(26) UCAS Exhibitions and Digital Media.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to SU132(26) UCAS Exhibitions and Digital Media, ranked by notice volume.
- 536£257.9m
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swansea University.
- 110£80.4m
- 76£78.3m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
