Awarded contract
Social Care & Education Placement
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Rosedale House Residential Care Home Ltd
- Value
- GBP 218,365.71
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Social Care & Education Placement - DNYY2180 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Care & Education Placement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
