Service Contract for Cytek Aurora 5 Laser
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cytek Biosciences
- Value
- GBP 25,980.33
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) require a three (3) year Preventative Maintenance Inspection (PMI) contract for the two (2) Cytek Aurora 5 Laser flow cytometer and cell sorters, located at APHA Weybridge. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Service Contract for Cytek Aurora 5 Laser (Cytometer & Cell Sorter) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service Contract for Cytek Aurora 5 Laser.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
