Awarded contract
Samsung KNOX EFOTA Licence renewal NS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 157,466
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
3 Year contract for 4300 Samsung KNOW EFOTA licences for Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk and Suffolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk-and-suffolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk-and-suffolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk-and-suffolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk-and-suffolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk-and-suffolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk-and-suffolk.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Samsung KNOX EFOTA Licence renewal NS.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk and Suffolk.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
