Awarded contract

Robotics Process Automation (RPA) Licences plus Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 142,668.85
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 February 2026

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the continued provision of Robotics Process Automation (RPA) Licences plus Support for Warwickshire Police. This was a direct award via BlueLight Commercial framework reference BLC0206 Robotics Process Automation (RPA) and associated Consultancy and Professional Services Lot 1 RPA Software Licences, and is therefore PCRs 2015 compliant. The initial term of the contract is 29 months to replace and co-term existing RPA licences, with an option to extend for a further 12 months at the end of the initial term. The contract value is for the initial term, the higher value represents an estimated figure if the 12 month extension option is used with an increase based on current CPI but the contract value may also increase if more licences are required, additional licences are not currently foreseen to be required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Robotics Process Automation (RPA) Licences plus Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Robotics Process Automation (RPA) Licences plus Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.