Closed tender

Redhill Academy Trust - gas supplies

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Mains gas
Published
12 February 2026
Submission
25 February 2026

Tender description

Gas supplies to several Redhill Academy Trust schools The Redhill Academy Trust Dynamic Market for Electricity and Gas is a list of qualified suppliers who meet specific membership conditions and are eligible to participate in future procurements. Unlike traditional frameworks or Dynamic Purchasing Systems (DPS), Dynamic Markets: - Remain open to new suppliers at any time - Can be used for any type of goods, services, or works (except concession contracts) - Are not contracts themselves, but tools to facilitate procurement For more details, please refer to the official guidance: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-guidance-documents-define-phase/guidance-dynamic-markets-html The aim is to ensure fair, transparent, and competitive access to electricity and gas supply contracts for Redhill Academy Trust. This Dynamic Market is also open to other contracting bodies. Supplier Registration: Suppliers must register on the Redhill Academy Trust e-tendering portal to access tender documentation. All clarifications and questions must be submitted via the portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/redhillacademytrust/aspx/Tenders/Current Other public authorities which may use this Dynamic Market includes but is not limited to: - Academy Trusts, Universities, schools and colleges (see https://get-information-schools.service.gov.uk/Search?SelectedTab=Establishments, and https://www.universitiesuk.ac.uk/about-us/our-members) - Local authorities (see https://uk-air.defra.gov.uk/links?view=la) - Police, Fire Brigade, Ambulance services (see https://www.police.uk/pu/find-a-police-force/, https://nfcc.org.uk/contacts/fire-and-rescue-services/ , https://aace.org.uk/uk-ambulance-service/) - NHS Trusts, Practices and other healthcare organisations -(see https://www.england.nhs.uk/publication/nhs-provider-directory/) - Charitable organisations (see https://register-of-charities.charitycommission.gov.uk/en/charity-search)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 February 2026

About the buyer

Redhill Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09121200 · Mains gas
  • 09123000 · Natural gas

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Redhill Academy Trust - gas supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Redhill Academy Trust - gas supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redhill Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.