Expired contract
Purchase of existing Modular Units at Western Jetfoil Dover
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Wenrick Hire
- Value
- GBP 403,600
- Topic
- Tents
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Having considered options to replace or continue a lease agreement for this critical accommodation. It is considered more cost effective, and least disruptive to the operation, to purchase these units. ## Contract award Title: Existing Modular Units at Western Jetfoil Dover
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2026
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39522530 · Tents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of existing Modular Units at Western Jetfoil Dover.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
