Awarded contract

Purchase from Scottish Procurement Framework for Mobile Devices SP-24-008

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 667,910
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
11 February 2026

Tender description

Purchase of Laptops & accessories from Scottish Procurement Framework for Mobile Devices SP-24-008 Lot 1: Purchase of Laptops and accessories from Scottish Procurement Framework for Mobile Devices SP-24-008

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase from Scottish Procurement Framework for Mobile Devices SP-24-008, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.