Provision of Social Media Assets to BBC Radio and BBC Sounds
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,225,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The BBC is looking for a supplier to provide social media assets for BBC Radio and BBC Sounds. The Tender will be split into 2 lots as follows: Lot 1 - Standard Provision of Social Media Assets Lot 2 - Campaigns and Events Tenderers are encouraged to bid for 1 or both lots. ## Contract award Title: Social Media Assets - Standard Provision Lots: - Lot 1: Social Media Assets - Standard Provision ## Contract award Title: Social Media Assets - Campaigns and Events Lots: - Lot 2: Social Media Assets - Campaigns and Events
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Social Media Assets to BBC Radio and BBC Sounds.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC).
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
