Awarded contract

Provision of Salesforce Sales Cloud Enterprise Edition 1-year licences for SCW

Details

Value
GBP 68,988.66
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT software package
Published
9 February 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the provision of Salesforce Sales Cloud Enterprise Edition 1-year licences to Ultima Business Solutions Ltd for SCW This requirement has been procured via further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Products and Associated Services 2 (TePAS2) RM6098 Framework (Lot 3 - Software). Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Salesforce Sales Cloud Enterprise Edition 1-year licences for SCW, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.