Awarded contract
Provision of Drainage Sewage, and Water Plant Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Simpsons (East Anglia) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 919,550
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Surface water pollution drainage services
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Norfolk County Council (NCC) has appointed a contractor to carry out statutory compliance and the effective management of water treatment and sewage systems across our property portfolio. Please note that the values in this notice are an indication for the full 5 year term of the contract including extension Options. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90733500 · Surface water pollution drainage services
- 90733800 · Groundwater pollution drainage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
