Awarded contract
Provision of an Electric Vehicle (EV)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volkswagen Financial Services (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 16,560
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the long term hire of an Electric Vehicle to support with the Office for Product Safety Standards' operational needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Electric Vehicle (EV).
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
