Closed tender

P0680 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service

Details

Value
GBP 130,000
Topic
Insurance services
Published
12 February 2026
Submission
9 March 2026

Tender description

Tenders are invited for the provision of a public liability claims handling and evaluation service as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 March 2026

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services
  • 66518300 · Insurance claims adjustment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P0680 - Provision of a Claims Handling Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.