P0366 - EAT, GROW, THRIVE – CARMARTHENSHIRE WIDE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carmarthenshire County Council
- Value
- GBP 575,592
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) Seek to commission a service provider to deliver ‘Eat, Grow, Thrive’ community initiative – a preventative, early intervention, family-focused programme designed to address the growing challenge of childhood obesity across Carmarthenshire. ## Contract award Title: EAT, GROW, THRIVE – CARMARTHENSHIRE WIDE
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0366 - EAT, GROW, THRIVE – CARMARTHENSHIRE WIDE.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
- Open tender
LINC with Dounreay Registration
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
