Market Engagement: Tech-Enabled Proactive Care Service for a High Risk Patient Cohort
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust (the Trust) is issuing this Transparency Notice to formally inform the market that it will undertake a time limited, pre-procurement market engagement exercise relating to a potential tech enabled proactive care service for a cohort of high risk patients. The Authority is using the MultiQuote Evolve Portal to conduct the supplier engagement process . The Portal can be accessed at https://suppliers.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx. All communications should be carried out via the Portal. The multiquote reference is: CA17211 This activity is conducted outside any procurement process and will not result in the award of a contract. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market Engagement: Tech-Enabled Proactive Care Service for a High Risk Patient Cohort.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
