Maintenance for ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Radiometer Limited
- Value
- GBP 107,883
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Blood Gas Analysers are supported (including out of hours) by Clinical Engineering and paid for from the Clinical Engineering Equipment Library, budget code MPH021:NCN004. The current contract has been in place with Radiometer since 2016 and extended with expiry at the end of March 2025. It is now requires an urgent renewal for service support to continue for another 12 months. ## Contract award Title: Maintenance for ABL90 Blood Gas Analysers
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
