Launchpad for Literacy - Bradford LA Schools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Launchpad for literacy
- Value
- GBP 32,037
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We would like to continue to support schools to help improve children's outcomes by purchasing the CPD to support the use of the tool and purchase the toolkits for our most vulnerable learners in the Resourced Provisions. The Launchpad for Literacy product and associated training will help improve literacy in Bradford Schools and associated education outcomes. ## Contract award Title: Launchpad for Literacy - Bradford LA Schools
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Launchpad for Literacy - Bradford LA Schools.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
