ITEP1124 - Ertico (DFRS) subcription renewal
Details
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The DFRS will supply near real time safety related traffic information from vehicles on the SRN and local roads to National Highways, which aligns with our Safety Imperative. This data is being utilised by as part of the Digital for Customer Delivery Plan, which specifically mentions DFRS as a data supplier. This work also aligns with our Customer Service Imperative. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
