Infrastructure in the Voluntary, Community, Faith and Social Enterprise (VCFSE)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Community Action Network
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service to support the local VCSFE sector to work collaboratively with Children's Services to support the Early Help and Families First transformation programme by increasing sector capacity and growth; improving access to service users through appropriate signposting and connecting services to maximise joint working opportunities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Infrastructure in the Voluntary, Community, Faith and Social Enterprise (VCFSE).
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Infrastructure in the Voluntary, Community, Faith and Social Enterprise (VCFSE), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
