Implementation of DDN (Dual Distribution Network) AC To DC Power System For Innovation District New Technology
Details
- Supplier(s)
- URBIS SCHREDER LTD
- Value
- GBP 143,992.32
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Highway materials
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Implementation of DDN (Dual Distribution Network) AC To DC Power System For Innovation District New Technology Low Voltage Network Solution incl: Network ﴾incl training & commissioning﴿ ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date27 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34929000 · Highway materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Implementation of DDN (Dual Distribution Network) AC To DC Power System For Innovation District New Technology.
Related topics
Topics related to Implementation of DDN (Dual Distribution Network) AC To DC Power System For Innovation District New Technology, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
