ID 6338418 - DAC 01/26 - DfC - HED - 8x2 Cheese Wedge Crane Mounted Lorry for Conservation Works Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MAC's Truck Sales Limited
- Value
- GBP 309,950
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department for Communities (DfC), Historic Environment Division (HED) has a requirement for a Crane Lorry to transport staff, vehicles and materials to work sites across N. Ireland to carry out work required throughout HEDs business needs. These include but are not limited to transporting ISO 10ft and 20ft welfare containers ## Contract award Title: ID 6338418 - DAC 01/26 - DfC - HED - 8x2 Cheese Wedge Crane Mounted Lorry for Conservation Works Team
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Department for Communities is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42414000 · Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-communities.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-communities.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-communities.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-communities.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-communities.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-communities.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 6338418 - DAC 01/26 - DfC - HED - 8x2 Cheese Wedge Crane Mounted Lorry for Conservation Works Team.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Communities.
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
