Awarded contract

IA3858 COMPLETION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY, CANNOCK CHASE NATIONAL LANDSCAPE

Details

Supplier(s)
Arkwood Ltd
Duration
8 months
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
11 February 2026

Tender description

Recommencement and completion of feasibility and masterplanning and an options appraisal for a National Landscape discovery centre and upgraded visitor facilities at Cannock Chase Country Park. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA3858 COMPLETION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY, CANNOCK CHASE NATIONAL LANDSCAPE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IA3858 COMPLETION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY, CANNOCK CHASE NATIONAL LANDSCAPE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.