Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- YEME TECH LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department for Education has confirmed continuation of the Holiday Activity and Food (HAF) Programme for 2026-2029, requiring delivery of Easter, Summer and Christmas provision. A new booking system will be procured via a full tender process; however, this will take approximately 6-8 months. To avoid disruption to programme delivery and the risk of grant funding being withdrawn, the Council seeks to extend the current contract with YemeTech Limited on an interim basis. Legal advice confirms a contract variation can be issued to allow this temporary extension while the re‑procurement is completed. ## Contract award Title: Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant.
Related topics
Topics related to Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) Booking System funded from HAF Grant, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
