Awarded contract

GB-Colchester: 0436 - Supply & Installation of Fire Doors to CBH Housing Stock

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Fire doors
Published
10 February 2026

Tender description

The Supply & Installation of Fire Doors to Colchester Borough Homes Housing Stock, utilising the EM0073 Framework for Windows and Doors - UPVC, Composite & Composite Fire Door - Lot 4 Supply of Fire Doors Additional information: Direct Award via the EMM Framework - EEM0073 Windows and Doors - UPVC, Composite & Composite Fire Door Sets Framework, using Lot 4 - Supply and installation of Fire Doors. This is awarded for 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221220 · Fire doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: 0436 - Supply & Installation of Fire Doors to CBH Housing Stock.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.