Awarded contract

Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme - Call off under JPS1403 - CPA/SPU/2794P - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Automobile emergency road services
Published
13 February 2026

Tender description

Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme Call off agreement under the Surrey & Sussex Police Joint Procurement Service Reference: JPS1403 - Provision of a Collaborative Framework for a Vehicle Recovery and Disposal Managed Service Contract covers vehicle recovery activity covered by statutory fees. The force will also utilise the service when required for fleet vehicles. The estimated value of recoveries based on historical activity is around £6m for the initial 3 year period, over 95% of the value is linked to statutory fees.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50118000 · Automobile emergency road services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme - Call off under JPS1403 - CPA/SPU/2794P - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £52.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.