Floral Bedding, Planters and Hanging Basket Contract for 2026 -2029
Details
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Submission
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Brandon and Byshottles Parish Council invites suitably experienced contractors to submit tenders for the supply, installation, maintenance, and watering of the Council's summer and winter floral displays. The contract will be awarded for an initial term of one year, commencing on 1 April 2026. Subject to satisfactory performance and formal approval by the Council, the contract may be extended on an annual basis, up to a maximum end date of 31 March 2029. Potential contractors must submit a completed Form of Tender together with all required supporting documentation. Details of the evaluation criteria and submission requirements are provided within the tender documents. The final date for submission of completed tenders is 12 March 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2026
About the buyer
Brandon and Byshottles Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brandon-and-byshottles-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brandon-and-byshottles-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brandon-and-byshottles-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brandon-and-byshottles-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brandon-and-byshottles-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brandon-and-byshottles-parish-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Floral Bedding, Planters and Hanging Basket Contract for 2026 -2029.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brandon and Byshottles Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
