External Consultancy Support in relation to Adult Social Care
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Outcomes Matter Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 230,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Business development consultancy services
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority)have awarded a contract for external consultant support, supporting Focus Independent Adult Social Work in relation to the statutory adult social care function delivered on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council. Using strength based practice the contract aims to deliver a whole-system shift in the way people drawing on support experience adult social care in North East Lincolnshire ## Contract award Title: External Consultancy Support in relation to Adult Social Care
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 August 2026
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Consultancy Support in relation to Adult Social Care.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
