Awarded contract

ESPH674 RDC Tender for Insurance coverage and associated services. Lot 4 - Motor Fleet

Details

Value
GBP 282,420.44
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
9 February 2026

Tender description

The procurement process was conducted in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Specifically, the Contracting Authority (Rother District Council) used the Mini-Competition option via the YPO DPS 1198 Insurance Placement. As a result of the mini-competition, Lot 4 - Motor Fleet

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH674 RDC Tender for Insurance coverage and associated services. Lot 4 - Motor Fleet.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH674 RDC Tender for Insurance coverage and associated services. Lot 4 - Motor Fleet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rother District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.