Awarded contract

DNWP0014/LOT1B/ PILE 1 Early Fuel Retrievals -Site Pre Works

Details

Supplier(s)
AtkinsAltrad
Value
GBP 550,387
Duration
7 months
Topic
Decommissioning services
Published
11 February 2026

Tender description

DNWP0014/LOT1B/ PILE 1 Early Fuel Retrievals -Site Pre Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98391000 · Decommissioning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DNWP0014/LOT1B/ PILE 1 Early Fuel Retrievals -Site Pre Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.