CWC25129 - Families First For Children Pathfinder
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Giles Trust, Voiceability Advocacy
- Value
- GBP 1,180,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement is for the Families First for Children Pathfinder (FFCP) programme, under a multi-lot contract comprising: Lot 1 - Targeted Youth Support: this is a needs-led provision designed to support young people in navigating services, accessing support, and having their voices heard in matters affecting their lives and wellbeing. Lot 2 - Parental Advocacy: this is a needs-led provision designed to support parents and carers in navigating services, accessing support, and having their voices heard in matters affecting their families. The Procurement was conducted in accordance with the Act using the Open Procedure (Section 20 (2(a)) for services which are considered Light Touch Regime (LTR) services under the Public Procurement Act 2023. ## Contract award Title: CWC25129 - Lot 1. Targeted Youth Support Lots: - Lot 1: Targeted Youth Support ## Contract award Title: CWC25129 - Lot 2. Parental Advocacy Lots: - Lot 2: Parental Advocacy
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC25129 - Families First For Children Pathfinder.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
