Awarded contract
Carry out HAVs Testing on Equipment and Provision of Electronic Reports - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRITISH ENGINEERING SERVICES ASSET RELIABILITY LIMITED, Bureau Veritas UK Ltd, HAV Control Ltd
- Value
- 1,194.5
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Carry out HAVs testing on 50 pieces of hand held equipment on site at MK41 8AH and provide electronic reports. Testing to be carried out in accordance with BSENISO5349 (1) - (2) Control of Vibration at Work Regulations 2005.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carry out HAVs Testing on Equipment and Provision of Electronic Reports - AWARD.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
