Awarded contract

CA16335 - ITT 12/2025 Newcastle Leisure Centre Refurb

Details

Value
GBP 1,198,068
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
12 February 2026

Tender description

Newry Mourne and Down District Council wish to invite tenders to provide the service for an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) to design and manage the construction of a new Leisure Centre project in Newcastle Co Down To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16335. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16335 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16335 - ITT 12/2025 Newcastle Leisure Centre Refurb.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16335 - ITT 12/2025 Newcastle Leisure Centre Refurb, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.