Awarded contract

C1213 - Legal Services - Gowlings

Details

Value
GBP 950,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
11 February 2026

Tender description

Direct award under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6240 Public Sector Legal Services Lot 1a: Full Service Provision - England and Wales for the provision of legal advisory services in the area of employment law. The contract value is provided on the basis of a zero expenditure commitment. There are optional extensions till 21st January 2028 and a further extension till 5th September 2028

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to C1213 - Legal Services - Gowlings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.