Awarded contract

Award of Roof Repair Service for Borders College Main Campus

Details

Value
GBP 121,920
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
9 February 2026

Tender description

Borders College Main Campus Galashiels main roof had water ingress issues and roof structure degradation in need of extensive repair Lot 1: Borders College Main roof over D corridor had water ingress and structural degradation and repairs were needed to prevent further damage and additional water ingress causing damp and leaking in offices and corridors. The work needed to be carried out in summer 2025 before the winter started.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Borders College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Roof Repair Service for Borders College Main Campus.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Roof Repair Service for Borders College Main Campus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borders College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.