Awarded contract

AT1426 Servicing of Air Conditioning Equipment and Associated Works

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
11 February 2026

Tender description

Servicing of Air Conditioning Equipment and Associated Works. Maintenance predominately relates to servicing of air conditioning units, air handling units and fan coiled units. ## Contract award Title: AT1426 Servicing of Air Conditioning Equipment and Associated Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1426 Servicing of Air Conditioning Equipment and Associated Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AT1426 Servicing of Air Conditioning Equipment and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.