Expired contract
AM410 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 1
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- MENAI HEATING LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Solar installation
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a contract details notice to notify the market that the contract for AM410 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 1 has now been entered into. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AM410 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 1.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to AM410 Solar PV - Trawsfynydd, Gwynedd Phase 1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
