Awarded contract
Aletheia Academies Trust Electricity Contract Renewal 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crown Gas & Power
- Value
- GBP 1,649,780.56
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Multi Academy Trust has awarded a contract for the supply of electricity to its academies. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Aletheia Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aletheia-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aletheia-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aletheia-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aletheia-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aletheia-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aletheia-academies-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aletheia Academies Trust Electricity Contract Renewal 2026.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aletheia Academies Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
