Awarded contract

715712484 – Op Fortitude MOD Veterans External Homeless Referral Pathway

Details

Value
GBP 1,514,541
Duration
3 years
Topic
Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Published
9 February 2026

Tender description

Op FORTITUDE is a UK-wide referral service for single veterans at risk of or experiencing homelessness. This service provides a pathway into veteran single-occupancy supported housing for those veterans most in need, as well as a range of preventative advice and other housing support. Veterans themselves or anyone in contact with a veteran (including friends, families, statutory providers and charities) can make a referral to the service either via a phoneline or online form. The service contributes towards the Prime Minister’s commitment to ensure homes will be there for heroes across the UK. ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
  • 98513310 · Home-help services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.