715348451 Provision of the Defence Medical Leadership Programme (DMLP)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Cumbria
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement conists of the provision of an accredited, postgraduate-level programme of education, the successful completion of which is to confer the award of a Level 7 Post Graduate Certificate (PGCert) in Defence Medical Leadership (total of 60 academic credits at Level 7). The programme is to consist of one year and three consecutively delivered 12-week modules each earning 20 credits. The Contractor is to deliver a one cohort per year, comprising of 25 learners selected via an internal open Defence Medical Services application process of which the Contractor will form part of the selection panel. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 715348451 Provision of the Defence Medical Leadership Programme (DMLP).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
