Awarded contract
714995450 - DEFENSE CYBER OPERATIONS (DCO) - DEFENSIVE CYBER TRAINING SERVICES -CAN
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,429,470.88
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training software package
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To deliver training.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48931000 · Training software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 714995450 - DEFENSE CYBER OPERATIONS (DCO) - DEFENSIVE CYBER TRAINING SERVICES -CAN.
Related topics
Topics related to 714995450 - DEFENSE CYBER OPERATIONS (DCO) - DEFENSIVE CYBER TRAINING SERVICES -CAN, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
