Expired contract

565/25/15733 - Design Prisoner Call System for Ablutions and Landings across A, B, and C Wing

Details

Value
GBP 15,740
Duration
3 months
Topic
Survey design services
Published
10 February 2026

Tender description

Long-standing need for HMP Leyhill to be equipped with a suitable falls alarm system which would alert staff to any fall by an elderly or vulnerable prisoners. This has remained a long standing risk following a serious near miss some years ago. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013163174 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 May 2026

About the buyer

Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311100 · Survey design services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 565/25/15733 - Design Prisoner Call System for Ablutions and Landings across A, B, and C Wing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 565/25/15733 - Design Prisoner Call System for Ablutions and Landings across A, B, and C Wing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.