Awarded contract
Uninterruptible Power Supply Units Support and Maintenance (UPS contract with Cetronic)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cetronic Power Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,315
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 3 February 2026
Tender description
UPS support and maintenance for rack mount UPS units at Birstall HQ units only
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
