Expired contract

TVCA-PROC-0644 - Interim Group Director of Finance and Resources

Details

Supplier(s)
PENNA PLC
Value
GBP 260,715
Duration
6 months
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
4 February 2026

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have direct awarded a contract to employ an individual to lead the groups finance function and resources function and be the Section 73 officer for TVCA Group. To take executive responsibility for the Finance and Resources Directorate which encompasses Finance, Legal and Governance and Procurement, Performance, Risk and Assurance whilst recruitment takes place. This notice is being done retrospectively contract was signed in July 2025. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011862430 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 February 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2026

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0644 - Interim Group Director of Finance and Resources.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.